Ex Presidentes

Ex Presidentes Municipales


 

María Elizalde Ruelas
2021-Actual

Jesús Guillermo Galindo Castro
2019-2021

Edith Berenice Rodríguez López
(Interina 2018)

 

Jesús Guillermo Galindo Castro
2017-2018

José Eleno Quiñonez López
2014-2016

Gloria Himelda Feliz Niebla
( 2011-2013)

Herwen Hernán Cuevas Rivas

(2008-2010)

Francisco Javier López Cervantes

(2005-2007)

Juan Salvador Avilés Ochoa

(2002-2004)


José Noé Contreras Avendaño

(1999-2001)

José de la Luz Quiñónez López

(1996-1998)

Valentín Alapízco Jiménez

(1993-1995)


Mario Cuevas López

(1990-1992)

María Celia Pérez Gutiérrez

(1987-1989)

Crisanto González Rosas

(1984-1986)


Melquíades Camacho Robles

(1983)

Bernardo Riveros Acosta

(1981-1983)

José Ley Domínguez

(1979-1980)


Bertha Elisa Medina Parra

(1978-1979)

Fernando Inzunza Salazar

(1975-1977)

Carlos de Jesús Chucuan Inzunza

(1972-1974)


Gilberto López López

(1969-1971)

Juan Manuel Inzunza Lara

(1967-1968)

Miguel Lora Arellano

(1966-1967)


Luis Verdugo Leal

(1963-1965)

Alberto Inzunza Castro

(1960-1962)

Ricardo Riveros Riveros

(1957-1959)


Clemente Camberos Lugo

(1954-1956)

Roberto Méndez

(1952-1953)

Pedro Cazares

(1951-1952)


Roberto Méndez

(1950-1951)

Ricardo Riveros Riveros

(1948-1950)

Alberto Medrano Krauz

(1946-1947)


Enrique Peña Gutiérrez

(1945-1946)

Constancio Rodríguez                          Ricardo Riveros Riveros

(1944)


Jesús Rodríguez Verdugo

(1943)

Manuel Díaz Santiesteban

(1941-1942)

Manuel Huerta

(1939-1940)


Alfredo Sosa

(1937-1938)

             Eugenio Lizalde Liera                                Francisco Contreras

(1936)


David Pastor

(1935)

Ricardo Riveros Riveros

(1933-1934)

Andrés A. Choza Díaz

(1931-1932)


Medardo Lugo Castro, Rosalío Suárez y Eleno López Gaxiola

(1930)

Gumercindo López

(1929-1930)


Ricardo Riveros Riveros

(1927-1928)

Manuel Moreno

(1925-1926)

Nabor Sánchez

(1923-1924)


Enrique Riveros y Castro  Salomé Cuadras (1922)

Manuel Riveros Riveros

(1921)

Miguel Angulo

(1920)


José L. Sánchez

(1919)

                Ignacio Vilderrain                                      Tranquilino López

(1918)


 

Refugio Belmontes

(1917)

                Lorenzo Sánchez                                   Ignacio Buelna Pérez

(1915-1916)


REGIDORES POR PERIODO

Periodo Fecha de inicio
de la Admon.
Fecha de fin
de la Admon.
Ex Presidente
Municipal
Regidores
1915-1916     C. Lorenzo Sánchez
C. Ignacio Buelna Pérez
 
1917     C. Refugio Belmontes  
1918     C. Ignacio Vilderrain
C. Tranquilino López
 
1919     C. José L. Sánchez  
1920     C. Miguel Angulo  
1921     C. Manuel Riveros Riveros  
1922     C. Enrique Riveros
C. Castro Salome Cuadras
C. Melecio Orrantia
C. Ignacio M. Borrego
C. Camilo Cota
C. Casimiro Sais
1923-1924     C. Nabor Sánchez C. José de la Vega
C. Maedardo Lugo y Castro
C. Jesús María Aguilar
C. José María Escobar
1925-1926     C. Manuel Moreno C. Julián Verdugo
C. E. Quezada
C. Juan López Moreno
C. Medardo Lugo y Castro
1927-1928     C. Ricardo Riveros Riveros  
1929-1930     C. Gumersindo López  
1930     C. Medardo Lugo y Castro
C. Rosalío Suárez
C. Eleno López Gaxiola
 
1931-1932     C. Andrés A. Choza Díaz C. Ignacio V. y Meseguer
C. Emilio C. Tisnado
C. Miguel Zepeda
C. Julián G. Soto
1933-1934     C. Ricardo Riveros Riveros  
1935     C. David Pastor  
1936     C. Eugenio Lizalde Liera
C. Francisco Contreras
C. Vicente Quiñonez
C. Francisco López
C. Idelfonso Soto
C. Francisco Cota
C. Miguel Zepeda
1937-1938     C. Alfredo Sosa C. Octavio S. Partida
C. Fulgencio Peraza
C. Jesús Peiro
1939-1940     C. Manuel Huerta C. Georgina Pérez
1941-1942     C. Manuel Díaz Santiesteban C. Juan Miguel Gil
C. Rolando Soto
C. Heraclio Velarde
C. Rafael Cervera
1943     C. Jesús Rodríguez C. Medardo Lugo y Castro
C. Manuel Cervantes
C. Candelario Mendoza
1944     C. Constancio Rodríguez
C. Ricardo Riveros Riveros
 
1945-1946     C. Enrique Peña Gutiérrez C. Ignacio Parra
C. Alberto Mendoza
C. Ramón Ibarra
C. Ignacio Heraldez
C. Antonio López
1946-1947     C. Alberto Medrano Kraus C. Feliciano Avendaño
C. Camilo
C. Alejandro Suárez
1948-1950     C. Ricardo Riveros Riveros C. Antonio Velarde
1950-1951     C. Roberto Méndez C. Antonio Velarde
C. J. Cruz Lara
C. Paciano Velgara
1951-1952     C. Pedro Cazarez C. Julián Álvarez
C. Regino López
1952-1953     C. Roberto Méndez C. Julián Verdugo
C. Belisario Domínguez
C. María Payan
1954-1956     C. Clemente Camberos Lugo C. María Belén Payan
C. Belisario Domínguez
1957-1959     C. Ricardo Riveros Riveros C. Ignacio Parra
C. María Gpe. Payan
C. Andrés Lau Esparragoza
C. Manuel Castro
C. Víctor M. Valdez
C. David Hernández Inzunza
1960-1962     C. Alberto Inznza Castro C. Juan Casanova
1963-1965     C. Luis Verdugo Leal C. J. C. Llanes
C. Ignacio Heraldez R
1966-1967     C. Miguel Lora Arellano C. Antonio López
C. María Gpe. Payan
C. Ismael Lora
C. Emiliano Quiñonez
C. Misael Lora
1967-1968     C. Juan Manuel Inzunza Lara C. Emiliano Quiñonez
C. Miguel Pérez Lara
1969-1971     C. Gilberto López López C. Bertha Elia Méndez
C. Manuel Acedo
C. Cruz Rubio
1972-1974     C. Carlos de Jesús Chucuan Inzunza C. José Rodríguez
C. Héctor López Meza
C. María Concepción Benítez
C. Carlos Cota
1975-1977     C. Fernando Inzunza Salazar C. Jesús Amaran Peiro Rivera
C. Gabriel López Rojo
C. Wilfredo Jesús Amarillas
C. Leónides Urías de Lora
C. Candido Bustamante
C. Ramón Gámez Barajas
1978-1979     C. Bertha Elisa Medina Parra C. Fernando Arce López
C. Gustavo Méndez López
C. Cliseio Higuera
C. Celia Pérez Gutiérrez
C. Diego Verdugo Avilés
1979-1980     C. José Ley Domínguez C. Fernando Arce López
C. Gustavo Méndez López
C. Cliseio Higuera
C. Celia Pérez Gutiérrez
C. Diego Verdugo Avilés
1981-1983     C. Bernardo Riveros Acosta C. Jesús Lara
C. Basilio Peña Martínez
Gonzálo López Castro
C. Lizandro Sillas López
C. Raúl Gil Pérez
1983     C. Melquiades Camacho Robles C. Jesús Lara
C. Basilio Peña Martínez
Gonzálo López Castro
C. Lizandro Sillas López
C. Raúl Gil Pérez
1984-1986     C. Crisanto González Rosas C. Yolanda Acosta Chávez
C. Abelardo López López
C. Arturo Sosa Higuera
C. Ernesto Padilla
C. Jesús Ochoa López
1987-1989     C. María Celia Pérez Gutiérrez C. Antonio Jiménez Peñuelas
C. Jesús Lara Acosta
C. José Rosario Cazares Moreno
C. Leovigilda López Pérez
C. José Luque Apodaca
C. Leónides Urías de Lara
C. María Laura Morales Corrales
C. Rosalío Uriarte Pérez
1990-1992     C. Mario Cuevas López C. Víctor Manuel Rubio López
C. Rogelio Iribe Pérez
C. Ramón Gámez Barajas
C. Octaviano Sámano Zavala
C. Juan Francisco López Pérez
C. Juan Carlos Gastélum Esqueda
C. Lidia de Jesús Ayala Rocha
C. José Alfonso Acedo Sánchez
C. Jesús Antonio Niebla
1993-1995     C. Valentín Alapízco Jiménez C. Guillermina Gerardo Pérez
C. Lizandro Sillas López
C. Raúl Esteban Gaxiola Heraldez
C. Alfredo Iribe Sánchez
C. Lorenzo Gastélum Majo
C. Zuno Adrián Arce López
C. Juan Francisco Rodríguez Rocha
C. Francisco González Avendaño
C. Emilio Bojórquez Espinoza
C. Micaela Peiro Ramírez
C. Adrián Bastidas Peña
C. Silvestre Soto Aguilar
C. Concepción Gil Parra
1996-1998 01 de enero de 1996 31 de diciembre de 1998 C. José de la Luz Quiñonez López C. Silvestre Valenzuela Parra
C. José Lizardo Peiro Rivera
C. Macario de Jesús Rojo Ochoa
C. Elma Rubio López
C. Jesús Antonio Reyes Pérez
C. Elsa Genoveva Islas Acosta
C. Jesús Joel Tenorio Jiménez
C. Arnulfo Cuadras López
C. María Marisela López Rojo
C. Alejandro Cornejo Luna
C. Luis Rey López Rocha
C. Rolando Contreras Zazueta
C. Esteban Hernández Luna
1999-2001 01 de enero de 1999 31 de diciembre de 2001 C. José Noé Contreras Avendaño C. Edgar Noé Camacho López
C. María Concepción Castro Sosa
C. Jesús Natividad Rodríguez Iribe
C. Othon Espinoza Avilés
C. Abel Alfonso González Pérez
C. Daniel Sánchez Castro
C. Ramón Gámez Barajas
C. Juan Francisco López Pérez
C. Amado Báez Leyva
C. Filegonio Méndez Vital
C. Celsa Angulo Soto
C. Rigoberto Jiménez Lauren
C. Irma Arroyo Rentería
2022-2004 01 de enero de 2002 31 de diciembre de 2004 C. Juan Salvador Avilés Ochoa C. Francisco Javier López López
C. Irma Yolanda Peñuñuri Espinoza
C. José Alfonso Acedo Sánchez
C. Martha Isabel Martínez Rivera
C. José López Lozolla
C. Guadalupe Rodríguez Rocha
C. Rogelio Camacho Montoya
C. Encarnación López Aguilar
C. Irma López Magaña
C. Julio Cesar Angulo Montoya
C. Erika Guadalupe Lau Osuna
C. Enrique Parra Melecio
C. Jorge Patricio Navarro Barajas
2005-2007 01 de enero de 2005 31 de diciembre de 2007 C. Francisco Javier López Cervantes C. Mario Raúl Berrelleza Avilés
C. Rosa Elvia López Moreno
C. Cristina Mapula Lares
C. Diana Concepción Uriarte Pérez
C. José Antonio Sánchez López
C. Jesús Octavio Velarde Sánchez
C. Oscar Sinforoso Camacho Rodríguez
C. Trinidad Galindo Castro
C. María Micaela Peña Inzunza
C. Rosario Humberto Ureta Angulo
C. Maribel Respardo Rojo
C. Pedro de Jesús Benítez Salazar
C. Abelardo Inzunza Vidales
2008-2010 01 de enero de 2008 31 de diciembre de 2010 C. Herwen Hernán Cuevas Rivas C. Ernestina Valenzuela Payan
C. Martín Olivas Melendrez
C. Adrián López Rojo
C. Irma Yadira Valdez González
C. Eugenia Avilés Gaxiola
C. Joaquín Roque Rojas Villegas
C. Jaime Báez Cárdenas
C. José Celestino Gallardo Carrillo
C. Ricardo Rafael Castro Rodríguez
C. Jesús Olivia Sánchez Amezquita
C. Tomás Camacho Angulo
C. María Marisela López Rojo
C. Jesús Manuel Jiménez Gil
2008-2010 01 de enero de 2008 31 de diciembre de 2010 C. Herwen Hernán Cuevas Rivas C. Ernestina Valenzuela Payan
C. Martín Olivas Melendrez
C. Adrián López Rojo
C. Irma Yadira Valdez González
C. Eugenia Avilés Gaxiola
C. Joaquín Roque Rojas Villegas
C. Jaime Báez Cárdenas
C. José Celestino Gallardo Carrillo
C. Ricardo Rafael Castro Rodríguez
C. Jesús Olivia Sánchez Amezquita
C. Tomás Camacho Angulo
C. María Marisela López Rojo
C. Jesús Manuel Jiménez Gil
2011-2013 01 de enero de 2011 31 de diciembre de 2013 C. Gloria Himelda Félix Niebla C. Emilia Haydee López Cervantes
C: Abelardo Monzón Pérez
C. Amelia Irasema Acosta Montoya
c. Aureliano Sánchez López
C. María Melida Beltrán Cazares
C. Gilberto Patiño Burgos
C. Javier Gaxiola Espinoza
C. Ninfa Elizabeth Inzunza Sosa
C. José Luis Sánchez Félix
C. Juan Ramón Gutiérrez Valenzuela
C. Juventino Angulo Sais
C. Lizandro Sillas López
C. Samuel Barajas Ortiz
2014-2016 01 de enero de 2014 31 de diciembre de 2016 C. José Eleno Quiñonez López C. Jafez Adrián Arce Pérez
C. Nydia Alejandra Cuadras Camacho
C. Renato Escobar Ortiz
C. María Ana Olguín López
C. Ramón Humberto López Valenzuela
C. María de los Ángeles Higuera López
C. Jabier Atondo López
C. Olga Elena Alapizco Pérez
C. José Arnoldo López Reyes
C. Josefina Gutiérrez Parra
C. Jesús Manuel Jiménez Gil
C. Héctor Raymundo Higuera Rivera
C. Gloria Armandina Moreno López
2017-2018 01 de enero de 2017 31 de octubre de 2018 C. Jesús Guillermo Galindo Castro C. Ramón Alonso Santillanes García
C. Alma Lidia Navarro Lugo
C. Valerio Guadalupe Cervantez Gastélum
C. Crisbel Fernanda Gastélum
C. José Luis Cuadras
C. Carmen Lucía Ordoñez Mesa
C. Luis Alfredo Quiñones Olivas
C. Edith Berenice Rodríguez López
C. Florina Castañeda López
C. Jesús Antonio Gutiérrez Sainz
C. Gerónima Julieta Belmontes Cervantes
C. José López Lozolla
C. Mireya Carolina Sosa Olivas
2018-2021 01 de noviembre de 2018 31 de octubre de 2021 C. Jesús Guillermo Galindo Castro C. Valerio Guadalupe Cervantez Gastélum
C. Tamara Gil Chairez
C. Julio Medardo Serrano Soto
C. Dalila Alondra Félix Rodríguez
C. Eduardo Daniel Robles Sánchez
C. Ahymara Karina Lora Ibarra
C. Edgar Alonso Belmontes Rubio
C. Heidy Dannel Sillas Lara
C. Edgar Alonso Belmontes Rubio
C. Claudio López Camacho
2021-2024 01 de noviembre de 2021 31 de octubre de 2024 C. María Elizalde Ruelas C. Mabel Yaqueline Arce Armenta
C. José Silvano Higuera Meraz
C. Edith Berenice Rodríguez López
C. José Luis Sánchez Félix
C. Irma Arroyo Rentería
C. Nadia Lizbeth Mejía López
C. Juan Fernando León García
C. Abby Veneranda López Espinoza
C. Walter Pérez López
});